Page 2 - Bulletin #2
P. 2

INFORMATION BULLETIN 1I ACCOMMODATIONS

KEY DATES

Training Period                                           Official Championships Period

Sunday June 25th: 12:00 – 20:00                           June 28th – July 2nd, 2017
Monday June 26th: 08:00 – 20:00                           Wingate Olympic pool, main venue
Tuesday June 27th: 08:00 – 20:00
Wingate training and competition pools.                   Opening Ceremony
Training pool available daily, Wednesday 28th June
until Sunday 2nd July 07:00 untill 20:00                  Wednesday June 28th 16:30
                                                          Wingate Olympic pool, main venue.

Team Leaders Meeting

Tuesday June 27th 15:00
Wingate Institute Hoffman Hall.

Swimming Officials Meeting

Tuesday June 27th 17:00
Wingate Institute Hoffman Hall.

COMPETITION SCHEDULE PRELIMINARY

Wednesday, June 28th Thursday, June 29th Friday, June 30th            Saturday, Jult 1st    Sunday, Jult 2nd
                                                                                            50 m Freestyle M
50 m Breaststroke W 100 m Freestyle M              Heats 09:30        50 m Freestyle W      50 m Butterfly W
                                            50 m Backstroke W                               400 m Ind. Medley M
                                                                                            4x200 m Freestyle W
50 m Butterfly M       400 m Freestyle W    50 m Breaststroke M 50 m Backstroke M           4x100 m Medley M

100 m Freestyle W      200 m Butterfly M    200 m Freestyle W         100 m Backstroke W    50 m Freestyle M
                                                                                            Semi-Finals
400 m Freestyle M      200 m Breaststroke W 200 m Backstroke M 200 m Freestyle M            50 m Butterfly W
                                                                                            Semi-Finals
200 m Butterfly W      200 m Ind. Medley M 100 m Butterfly W          200 m Ind. Medley W   400 m Ind. Medley M
                                                                                            100 m Backstroke W
100 m Backstroke M 4x100 m Freestyle Mixed 4x200 m Freestyle M 100 m Butterfly M            100 m Breaststroke M
                                                                                            100 m Breaststroke W
400 m Ind. Medley W    1500 m Freestyle M   4 x 100 m Medley W        100 m Breaststroke W  200 m Freestyle M
200 m Breaststroke M   Slow Heats           1500 m Freestyle W        100 m Breaststroke M  200 m Ind. Medley W
200 m Backstroke W                          Slow Heats                4x100 m Medley Mixed  100 m Butterfly M
                                                                                            50 m Butterfly W
4 x 100 m Freestyle M                                                 800 m Freestyle M     50 m Freestyle M
4x100 m Freestyle W                                                   Slow Heats            4x200 m Freestyle W
                                                                                            4x100 m Medley M
800 m Freestyle W                           Semifinals &finals 17:30
Slow Heats
                       100 m Backstroke M   50 m Breaststroke M       50 m Freestyle W
50 m Breaststroke W    400 m Freestyle W    Semi-Finals               Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals            100 m Freestyle M    50 m Backstroke W         50 m Backstroke M
50 m Butterfly M       Semi-Finals          Semi-Finals               Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals            200 m Butterfly W    200 m Butterfly M         100 m Backstroke W
400 m Ind. Medley W                         200 m Freestyle W         Semi-Finals
200 m Breaststroke M                        Semi-Finals               100 m Butterfly M
Semi-Finals            200 m Ind. Medley M  200 m Backstroke M        Semi-Finals
200 m Butterfly W      Semi-Finals          Semi-Finals               200 m Ind. Medley W
Semi-Finals            100 m Freestyle W    200 m Breaststroke W      Semi-Finals
400 m Freestyle M                                                     200 m Freestyle M
100 m Freestyle W      200 m Breaststroke M 100 m Freestyle M         Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals                                                           100 m Breaststroke W
100 m Backstroke M     200 m Backstroke W 100 m Butterfly W           Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals                                 Semi-Finals               200 m Backstroke M
200 m Backstroke W     200 m Butterfly      200 m Ind. Medley M       200 m Freestyle W
Semi-Finals            Semi-Finals                                    100 m Breaststroke M
50 m Butterfly M       200 m Breaststroke W 50 m Backstroke W         Semi-Finals
50 m Breaststroke W    Semi-Finals                                    100 m Butterfly W
800 m Freestyle W      1500 m Freestyle M   50 m Breaststroke M       800 m Freestyle M
Fastest Heat           Fastest Heat                                   Fastest Heat
4x100 m Freestyle M    4x100 m Freestyle Mixed 1500 m Freestyle W     50 m Freestyle W
                                            Fastest Heat
                                            4x200 m Freestyle M

4 x 100 Freestyle W                         4 x 100 Medley W          50 m Backstroke M

                                                                      4x100 m Medley Mixed

2
   1   2   3   4   5   6   7